Privacy Policy


What a PRIVACY POLICY is

The aim of this document – which concerns the policies that govern the confidentiality of personal data of NRG30 S.r.l., the company that manages the Internet site www.ziogiorgio.com – is that of describing as accurately as possible the methods used for managing the processing of personal data belonging to those who use and visit our site.

This is also an informative report drawn up in accordance with Art. 13 of Law by Decree n. 196 dated 30th June 2003 for the users of the services of our site, that are lent via Internet.

The informative report does not apply for other web sites that could also possibly be consulted through our links, for which NRG30 S.r.l. is not liable in any way.

The indications provided hereunder are also drawn from Recommendation n. 2/2001 of the Group of European Guarantors regarding the protection of personal data adopted on 17th May 2001, ex-Art. 29 of directive n. 95/46/CE, and particularly concern the collection of personal data over Internet, with the aim of identifying the minimum measures that must be implemented in connection with the parties concerned so as to guarantee the loyalty and legality of such practices (in application of articles 6, 7, 10 and 11 of directive 95/46/CE).

The “OWNER” OF THE DATA PROCESSING
The “Owner” of the processing of any personal data that may be processed subsequently to consultation of our site and of any other data used in providing our services, is NRG30 S.r.l., Via Ghino Valenti, 12 – 00191 Roma (IT) – Italy.

RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES CONCERNED
In accordance with Art. 7 of Law by Decree n. 196/2003, the parties to which the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data itself and to know its contents and origin, verify its correctness or request it to be integrated, updated, or rectified.

Moreover, the parties to whom the personal data refer also have the right to request that it be cancelled, transformed into anonymous form or request that the data processed in violation of the law be blocked, as well as in any case oppose the processing of the data itself, for legitimate reasons.

Requests regarding Art. 7 of Law by Decree n. 196/2003 must be addressed to NRG30 S.r.l., Via Ghino Valenti 12 – 00191 Roma (RM) – Italy, or forwarded to the e-mail address [email protected]

PLACE AND PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing of data connected to the web services offered by this site, is performed at the seat of the Company that owns the processing and is done solely by employees and collaborators of NRG30 S.r.l. entrusted with its processing, or by others charged with occasional maintenance operations.

None of the information derived from the web services is spread or diffused.

The personal data provided by users who forward requests for services is used solely in order to lend the service or activity requested and is not diffused to third parties, unless disclosure is required according to obligations of law or is strictly necessary in order to fulfil the requests themselves.

Specific purposes, regarding the processing of individual sets of data, are identified in detail in the offer of the various services lent by the Company.

Together with the individual offers, in fact, the user will find specific informative reports regarding the processing of personal data, in accordance with Art. 13 of Law by Decree 196/2003.

These informative reports are, in any case, drawn from the principles contained in the Privacy Policy of the Company.

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED
Navigation data
The information systems and software procedures used for the operation of this web site acquire certain personal data during their normal work processes, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is data that is not collected in order to be associated with identified parties but that may, by its very nature, allow the users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or the dominion names of the computers used by the users who connect to the site, the addresses numbered in the Uniform Resource Identifier of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in answer, the numerical code indicating the state of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment of the user in question.

This data is only used in order to obtain anonymous statistical information regarding the use of the site and in order to ensure its correct operation and is cancelled periodically.

The data in question can be used for ascertaining responsibility in the event of any computer crimes against our site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated in this site implies, due to its very nature, the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, required in order to answer requests, as well as any other personal data contained in the message.

Specific brief informative notes are indicated in the pages of the site that are destined to particular services by request.

In their request for services or in forwarding their questions, we invite our users not to send the names or other personal data regarding third parties that are not strictly necessary.

COOKIES
By “Cookie” we mean a textual element that is placed within the hard disk of a computer only subsequent to authorisation. If consent is given, the text is downloaded in a small-sized file.

Cookies have the function of speeding up the analysis of traffic on the Web or of indicating when a specific site is visited and make it possible for Web applications to send information to individual users.

No personal user data is intentionally acquired by the site.

Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor is use made of systems for tracing users.

The use of session cookies (i.e. temporary cookies that expire when the browser session is closed down) is strictly connected to the usage of parts of the site. Other sites that this one may possibly link to could contain tracing systems that the owner of this site is unaware of.

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA DISCLOSURE
With exception to the indications given regarding navigation data, users are free to provide their personal data for requesting informative material to be sent or for requesting the other types of services offered by the Company.

If this data is not disclosed, it may be impossible to obtain the service requested.

METHOD OF PROCESSING
Personal data is processed in print and/or with automated instruments, for the period of time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it has been gathered.

Specific safety measures have been adopted to prevent the loss, illicit or incorrect use of data and unauthorised access to it.

Lascia un commento

L'indirizzo email non verrà pubblicato.

Skip to toolbar